Authentic High Quality CINNAMON STICKS 6″

$15.00$40.00

Cinnamon comes from the inner bark of southeastern Asian evergreen trees. After harvesting cinnamon bark, it is laid out to dry in the sun, as it dries, it naturally curls in on itself giving cinnamon its “stick” shape. Cinnamon has many uses, however, it’s most noted for its warm, spicy-sweet taste in baked goods, candies, teas, and more.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Compare

Description

Description: Cinnamon comes from the inner bark of southeastern Asian evergreen trees. After harvesting cinnamon bark, it is laid out to dry in the sun, as it dries, it naturally curls in on itself giving cinnamon its “stick” shape. Cinnamon has many uses, however, it’s most noted for its warm, spicy-sweet taste in baked goods, candies, teas, and more.

Botanical name: Cinnamomum cassia

Common names: Chinese cinnamon, cassia bark

 

Medicinal part: Bark

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.