Sale!

100 gram Dried Kola Nuts Cola Nut Seeds - Cola Acuminata

Original price was: $33.00.Current price is: $24.00.

Description

Latin Name : Cola Acuminata

Other Common names: Guru Nut, Soudan Coffee

Used Parts: Seeds

Weight : 100 Gram

The nut comes from the evergreen kola tree, which is found in the rainforests of Africa. Inside the tree’s star-shaped fruits are white shells, which contain the seeds or kola nuts.
In Nigeria, it is an important cultural symbol for many ethnic groups. It is given to guests at weddings, funerals, and naming ceremonies, and it is used in medicine. Ceremonial breaking of the kola nut is important for making people feel welcome in a village or gathering.

Disclaimer: These statements and products have not been evaluated by the FDA. They are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or condition. If you have a health concern or condition, consult you doctor. Always consult a medical doctor before modifying your diet or using any new product.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100 gram Dried Kola Nuts Cola Nut Seeds – Cola Acuminata”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *