Sale!

100 gram Ashwagandha Dried Cut Root Herb Indian Ginseng - Withania Somnifera

Original price was: $39.00.Current price is: $23.99.

Description

Latin Name : Withania Somnifera

Other Common names: Indian ginseng, Poison gooseberry, Winter cherry

Parts Used: Root

weight : 100 gram

Ashwagandha is an evergreen shrub that grows in India, the Middle East, and parts of Africa. Its roots and orange-red fruit have been used for hundreds of years for medicinal purposes in India. The name ashwagandha describes the smell of its root (like a horse). By definition, ashwa means horse. The herb is also called Indian ginseng or winter cherry. Ashwagandha is an incredibly healthy medicinal herb and it is classified as an adaptogen.​​​​​​​

Disclaimer: These statements and products have not been evaluated by the FDA. They are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or condition. If you have a health concern or condition, consult you doctor. Always consult a medical doctor before modifying your diet or using any new product.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100 gram Ashwagandha Dried Cut Root Herb Indian Ginseng – Withania Somnifera”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *